47th Fall Festival Schedule

Note: Schedule is subject to change. Last update 10/9/2014

FRIDAY, October 3

10am - 10pm Gallery Open
10am - 10pm Giant glass and clay pumpkin patch by Cedar Creek artists
5:30 - 9pm Dump Pho King Food Truck serving Vietnamese pho, dumplings, and noodles
5:30pm - 9pm Lady Bugs Food Truck serving desserts
5:30 - 8:30pm Glass Blowing Demonstration by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper
6pm - 9pm Live Music Gene O’Neill
6:30pm Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett
8:30pm Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett
8:45pm Raffle winner drawn for Alan Bennett raku piece - all proceeds benefit CERF+ (Craft Emergency Relief Fund)

 

SATURDAY, October 4th

10am - 6pm Gallery open
10am - 5pm Porchetta Food Truck serving pork centric food
10am - 5pm Lady Bugs Food Truck serving desserts
11am - 1pm Hand-built Pottery Demonstration by Jennifer Stas
11am - 1pm Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley
11am - 1:30pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo
11am - 1:30pm Pottery Tile Demonstration by Laura Johnson
11am - 5pm Plant Sales by John Martin and Jeff Bottoms
12 - 1pm Printing and Dyeing Fiber Demonstrations by Brooke Heuts
12 - 4pm Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace
12pm Raku Kiln Firing followed by a Reduction-fired Kiln Opening by Alan Bennett
1 - 4pm Live Music by Larry Hutcherson
1:30 - 3pm Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper
 2 - 5pm Hand-built Pottery Demonstration by Jennifer Stas
2:30 - 5pm Pottery Tile Demonstration by Laura Johnson
2:30 - 5pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo
3pm Raku Firing by Alan Bennett
3 - 4pm Printing and Dyeing Fiber Demonstrations by Brooke Heuts
3 - 5pm Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley

 

SUNDAY, October 5th

10am - 6pm Gallery open
10am - 5pm Halal Bros Food Truck serving Mediterranean food
10am - 5pm Lady Bugs Food Truck serving desserts
11am - 1pm Pottery Thrown on Wheel Demo by Brad Tucker
11am - 1pm Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley
11am - 1:30pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo
11am - 1:30pm Pottery Tile Demonstration by Laura Johnson
11am - 5pm Plant Sales by John Martin and Jeff Bottoms
12 - 4pm Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace
12pm Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett
1 - 4pm Live Music by Scotty Miller
1:30 - 3pm Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper 
2 - 5pm Pottery Thrown on Wheel Demo by Brad Tucker
2:30 - 5pm Pottery Tile Demonstration by Laura Johnson
2:30 - 5pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo
3 - 5pm Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley
   

 

SATURDAY, October 11th

10am - 6pm Gallery open
10am - 5pm Bulkogi Food Truck serving Korean barbeque
10am - 5pm Lady Bugs Food Truck serving desserts
11am - 1pm Hand-built Pottery Demonstration by Jennifer Stas
11am - 1pm Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley
11am - 1:30pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo
11am - 5pm Plant Sales by John Martin and Jeff Bottoms
12 - 1pm Printing and Dyeing Fiber Demonstrations by Brooke Heuts
12 - 4pm Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace
1 - 4pm Live Music by Gene O'Neill
1:30 - 3pm Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker
2 - 3:30pm Coil-built Pottery Demo by Pat Oakley
2 - 5pm Hand-built Pottery Demonstration by Jennifer Stas
2:30 - 5pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo
3 - 5pm Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley
   

 

SUNDAY, October 12th

10am - 6pm Gallery Open
10am - 5pm Deli-icious Food Truck serving artisan paninis, salads, vegan and vegetarian entrees
11am - 1pm Pottery Thrown on Wheel Demo by Brad Tucker
11am - 1pm Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley
11am - 1:30pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo
11am - 1:30pm Pottery Demo and Raku Firing by Kerry Gonzalez
11am - 5pm Plant Sales by John Martin and Jeff Bottoms
12 - 1pm Printing and Dyeing Fiber Demonstrations by Brooke Heuts
12 - 4pm Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace
1 - 4pm Live Music by Larry Hutcherson
1:30 - 3pm Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper
2 - 3:30pm Coil-built Pottery Demo by Pat Oakley
2 - 5pm Pottery Thrown on Wheel Demo by Brad Tucker
2 - 5pm Pottery Demo and Raku Firing by Kerry Gonzalez
2:30 - 5pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo
3 - 4pm Printing and Dyeing Fiber Demonstrations by Brooke Heuts
3 - 5pm Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley

*Schedule Subject to Changes