Schedule

 

Cedar Creek Gallery

44th Annual Spring Pottery & Glass Festival

Schedule of Events *

* Schedule Subject To Change

 

 

SATURDAY, April 14th

 

10am - 6pm  Gallery Open

11am until... Food Truck serving food and beverages

11am           Raku Kiln firing by Alan Bennett

11am - 1pm  Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley

11am - 4pm Open Jewelry Studio w/ Sandra McEwen

11am - 4pm  Pottery Demo by Geoff Lloyd

11am - 5pm  Lyon Farms selling fresh picked strawberries and strawberry bread

11am - 1pm  Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo (Four Winds Studio)

11am - 5pm  Plant Sales by John Martin and Jeff Bottoms

12pm             Wood Kiln and Gas Kiln Openings by Alan Bennett

12pm - 4pm   Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace

1pm  -  4pm   Live Music featuring Nick Driver

1pm - 2pm    Glass Blowing Demonstration by Harrison Harper
2pm - 3pm    Alan Bennett will join Harrison Harper in the glass studio for a "Throw and Blow"

2pm - 5pm   Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teeter, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo (Four Winds Studio)

3pm - 5pm    Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley
4pm               Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett

* 5pm* - WINNER DRAWN for today's Lisa Oakley Glass Raffle

 

 

SUNDAY, April 15th

10am - 6pm  Gallery Open
11am until...   Food Truck Serving Food & Beverages
11am - 1pm   Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley

11am - 1pm   Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo (Four Winds Studio

11am - 4pm   Pottery Demonstration by Brad Tucker
11am - 5pm   Lyon Farms selling fresh picked strawberries and strawberry bread

11am - 5pm  Plant Sales by John Martin and Jeff Bottoms

12pm - 4pm   Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace

1pm               Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett

1pm - 3pm    Glass Blowing Demonstration by Harrison Harper

12pm - 4pm   Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace

1pm  - 4pm    Live Music by Kenny Shore
2pm - 5pm    Glass Blowing demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo (Four Winds Studio)

3pm - 4:30pm    Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley
4pm               Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett

4:30pm - 6pm Gloass Blowing demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper

* 5pm* - WINNER DRAWN for today's Lisa Oakley Glass Raffle
**5pm** - A Dozen Eggs to Help Fight Hunger - Raffle Winner Drawn

**5pm** - "Here's the Beef"  - Raffle Winner Drawn

 

 

note: THE FOLLOWING ARE FROM THIS PAST WEEKEND:

 

FRIDAY, April 6th

10am - 10pm  Gallery Open 

4pm - 8pm    Food Truck Offering Food and Beverages

5pm - 8pm    Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper

6:30pm         Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett

6pm - 9pm    Live Music by Janet Stolp and Jay Cunningham

**7:30pm**    ADULT EGG HUNT

8:30pm         Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett

 

SATURDAY, April 7th

10am - 6pm  Gallery Open

11am until...  Food Truck Offering Food  Beverages

11am - 1pm   Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley

11am - 4pm   Open Jewelry Studio w/Sandra McEwen

11am - 5pm   Pottery Demonstration by Jennifer Stas

11am - 5pm    Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo (Four Winds Studio)

11am - 5pm  Plant Sales by John Martin and Jeff Bottoms

12pm -           Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett

12pm - 4pm   Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace

12pm - 4pm   Metal Sculpting by William Brock

1pm - 3pm    Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper

1pm  -  4pm  Opening Reception for Outdoor Art: Sculpture for the Garden
1pm  -  4pm   Live Music  by Kenny Shore

3pm - 4:30pm   Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley

4pm -              Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett

4:30pm - 6pm    Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper

* 5pm* - WINNER DRAWN for today's Lisa Oakley Glass Raffle

 

SUNDAY, April 8th

10am - 6pm  Gallery Open 

11am until...   Food Truck Offering Food and Beverages

11am - 1pm   Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley

11am - 4pm   Pottery Demonstrations by Tim Turner

11am - 4pm   Open Jewelry Studio w/Sandra McEwen

11am - 5pm Glass Blowing Demo by Pringle Teetor, Dana Smith and Will Kurylo (Four Winds Studio)

11am - 5pm  Plant Sales by John Martin and Jeff Bottoms

12pm -          Kiln Openings by Alan Bennett

12pm - 4pm   Wood Turning Demo by Bill Wallace

12pm - 4pm   Metal Sculpting by William Brock

1pm - 3pm    Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper

1pm  - 4pm    Live Music by Larry Hutcherson

3pm - 4:30pm   Glass Blowing and Bead Pulling Demo by Lisa Oakley

4pm -              Raku Kiln Firing by Alan Bennett

4:30pm - 6pm    Glass Blowing Demonstrations by Matt Decker and Harrison Harper

* 5pm* - WINNER DRAWN for today's Lisa Oakley Glass Raffle

* 5pm* - WINNER DRAWN for Kate Tonner's Homemade Cake Raffle

 

 

 

 

Updated 4-3-12 ... Schedule is subject to change